ProSoundWeb Community

Sound Reinforcement - Forums for Live Sound Professionals - Your Displayed Name Must Be Your Real Full Name To Post In The Live Sound Forums => LAB: The Classic Live Audio Board => Topic started by: serena rockower on April 10, 2017, 05:25:41 pm

Title: Live multi-track recording using Yamaha TF3 and Logic Pro
Post by: serena rockower on April 10, 2017, 05:25:41 pm
Trying to connect macbook pro with Logic Pro 10.3 to Yamaha TF3 for live multi-track recordings.  Can not get computer to see arm tracks.  I can see the board is detected and have adjusted the sample rate to match the TF3 required 48K sample rate, yet I don't see any audio in Logic. 

Anyone know what I am missing?
Title: Posting Rules
Post by: Mac Kerr on April 10, 2017, 05:29:30 pm
Anyone know what I am missing?

Your real full name.

Please go to your profile and change the "Name" field to your real first and last name as required by the posting rules displayed in the header at the top of the section, and in the Site Rules and Suggestions (http://forums.prosoundweb.com/index.php/board,36.0.html) in the Forum Announcements section, and on the registration page when you registered.

Mac