ProSoundWeb Community

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Midas pro 2: locked myself out  (Read 177 times)

Timi Balogun

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Midas pro 2: locked myself out
« on: November 24, 2018, 02:31:55 pm »

Timi Balogun

Hello Engineers
I need a little help from those familiar with Midas Pro 2 console: while trying to shutdown I mistakenly clicked on the lock button.
How do I unlock the console?
Logged

Caleb Dueck

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 834
    • Amplio Systems
Re: Midas pro 2: locked myself out
« Reply #1 on: November 24, 2018, 04:34:01 pm »

From memory - there is an unlock icon hidden in plain sight on the lock screen

Sent from my VS980 4G using Tapatalk

Logged
Experience is something you get right after you need it.

Amplio Systems

Timi Balogun

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: Midas pro 2: locked myself out
« Reply #2 on: November 25, 2018, 04:16:52 pm »

From memory - there is an unlock icon hidden in plain sight on the lock screen

Sent from my VS980 4G using Tapatalk

Hello Caleb.

Thanks so much for the tip. I laughed real hard when I saw it
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 


Page created in 0.034 seconds with 21 queries.