ProSoundWeb Community

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: yamaha dme 64n : how to label outputs ???  (Read 1247 times)

raulribeiro

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
yamaha dme 64n : how to label outputs ???
« on: March 04, 2013, 03:31:04 pm »

I to all. New user, big question:
I want to know how to label outputs in slot out editor,yamaha dme64n.
Firmware I'm using :V3.8
Thank you in advance , by the way is urgent and I search again and again for an answer everywhere.
Logged

Brad Galvin

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 35
Re: yamaha dme 64n : how to label outputs ???
« Reply #1 on: March 05, 2013, 06:20:56 pm »

Right click the output box on the designer (must be in design mode), and at the bottom you should "properties". Click that, then click "edit I/O Port Label"

That lets you label them within the designer page, but I do not believe that you can see the labels when you pull up the meter page that you posted.

good luck

BG
Logged
Brad Galvin

Freelance Audio Engineer & System Tech

raulribeiro

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: yamaha dme 64n : how to label outputs ???
« Reply #2 on: March 06, 2013, 01:40:19 pm »

Right click the output box on the designer (must be in design mode), and at the bottom you should "properties". Click that, then click "edit I/O Port Label"

That lets you label them within the designer page, but I do not believe that you can see the labels when you pull up the meter page that you posted.

good luck

BG
THANK YOU.  Just did it, many thanks.
Logged

ProSoundWeb Community

Re: yamaha dme 64n : how to label outputs ???
« Reply #2 on: March 06, 2013, 01:40:19 pm »


Pages: [1]   Go Up
 



Page created in 0.044 seconds with 22 queries.