ProSoundWeb Community

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Midas Pro 6 ?  (Read 984 times)

Daniel Nickleski

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 28
Midas Pro 6 ?
« on: December 06, 2012, 03:09:07 pm »

Hey guys,
    Can a Midas Pro6 be used with a DL251 instead of a DL351 box?
Logged

Jelmer de Jong

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 66
Re: Midas Pro 6 ?
« Reply #1 on: December 06, 2012, 06:16:01 pm »

Hey guys,
    Can a Midas Pro6 be used with a DL251 instead of a DL351 box?
Yes.
Logged

Brian Wynn

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 192
Re: Midas Pro 6 ?
« Reply #2 on: December 06, 2012, 09:55:32 pm »

Hey guys,
    Can a Midas Pro6 be used with a DL251 instead of a DL351 box?

But of course.
Logged

Chris Johnson [UK]

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 341
Re: Midas Pro 6 ?
« Reply #3 on: December 07, 2012, 09:52:21 am »

Or if you're truly eccentric - you can use both!
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 


Page created in 0.084 seconds with 22 queries.